Admin

Staff Directory

PRINCIPAL

Dr. Cassandra Hopkins     

 

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Mekia Henderson

             

COUNSELOR

Ashley Wallace 
                  

SECRETARY

Denise King                               

 

BOOKKEEPER

Tyrenda Glass               

 

MEDIA SPECIALIST

Matthew Ploof                       

               

 

Academic Coach

Sharon McIntyre 

 

HEALTHCARE TECHNICIAN

Tamika Rochon

           

PRE-KINDERGARTEN

Sarah Poole           

    Cathy Wood

LaToya Washington-Riles      

    Molly Nicholson

Patricia Wiemers  

    Amal Walee

 

 

KINDERGARTEN

Dawn Campbell         

     Linda Lobin

Kevin Hamilton                            

    Lavonia Denmark                    

Carolyn Hawkins           

     Angela Perkins

Melanie McPherson                      

    Dorothy Oney
Shenan Smith
Jasmine Green-McConico
     Brittany Scott
     

 

FIRST GRADE

Crystal Choucoutou          
Shantia Evans            

Dana Snyder
Kelsey Wilson                              

Kia Smith

 

SECOND GRADE                            

Sandra McCullough                       

Julie Downs                               

Karen Whaley
Angela Wylly                                

 

THIRD GRADE
Eboni Bivins
Chandra Hurdle
Maya Sampson

Tiffany Thomas
               

 

 FOURTH GRADE                           

Dr, Cynthia Hathaway           

Robin Heath
Tangela Midgett-Brown
Ariel Burton-Brown

 

FIFTH GRADE                    

Lori Davis
Dr. Madgeline Buskey
Jamie Ferguson                          

Whitney Lott                 

 

ART

David Ables                                       

 

MUSIC

Kevin Scales                                      

 

PE

Andre Pickering                          

 

EIP

Joy Duncan                       

Catherine Jones           

Christine McMichael     

    

 

ESOL

Rashida Compton             

Kema Hines                      

Grace Davidson                  

 

SCORE

Jennifer Rohrbach

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Alana Arlequin                                

Brandon Lee                                       

    Kimberly Woods

 

 

TITLE I

Mary Williams
Patricia Bown
April MIller                             

 

SPEECH

 

 

SCHOOL SOCIAL WORKER    
Tracie Hougabook

 

SCHOOL PYSCHOLOGIST

Ashley Hill

 

LUNCHROOM

Lynn Love (Manager)         

    (770) 968-2913

Shirley Autrey

Toni Barksdale

Laura Christine

Eunice Doe

Margaret Melton

Rikkila Overton

Chasity Powell

Lynette Stegall

Flora Usher

 

LUNCHROOM MONITORS

 

 

CUSTODIANS

 

Patrick Ransom

Geraldine Scandrett

 

CAMPUS KIDS

Phyllis Speakman (Coordinator)

 

 

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.