Admin

Staff Directory

PRINCIPAL

Dr. Cassandra Hopkins     

 

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Mekia Henderson

             

COUNSELOR

Ashley Wallace 
                  

SECRETARY

Amber Morris                               

 

BOOKKEEPER
Denise King              

 

MEDIA SPECIALIST

Matthew Ploof                       

               

 Academic Coach

Sharron McIntyre 

 

HEALTHCARE TECHNICIAN

Tamika Rochon

           

PRE-KINDERGARTEN

Ashley Golden        

    Cathy Wood

LaToya Washington-Riles      

    Molly Nicholson

Patricia Wiemers  

    Amal Walee

 

 

KINDERGARTEN

Dawn Campbell         

     Tonia Kelly

Tiffany Thomas                          

    Asiyah Muhammad                 

Carolyn Hawkins           

     Angela Perkins

Melanie McPherson                      

    Dorothy Oney
Bridge' Bostick
     Shantavious Watson
Sandra McCullough
     Lavonia Denmark

     

 

FIRST GRADE

Crystal Choucoutou          
Shantia Evans            

Dana Snyder
Kelsey Wilson                              

Karen Whaley

 

SECOND GRADE                                                 

Julie Downs 
Lakeisha Noble                              

Kia Smith
Leah Upkins
Caressa Young                                

 

THIRD GRADE
Makeda Badio
Amber VanRoyen
Chandra Hurdle
Ariel Burton-Brown

 

 FOURTH GRADE                           

Cynthia Hathaway           

Jasmine Jackson
Tangela Midgett-Brown
Teresa White

 

FIFTH GRADE                    

Lori Davis            

Whitney Lott         
Robin Heath        

Briana Ivey

ART

David Ables                                       

 

MUSIC

Krysta Therieau                                   

 

PE

Andre Pickering                          

 

EIP

Joy Duncan                       

Catherine Jones           

Christine McMichael     

    

 

ESOL

Rashida Compton             

Kema Hines                      

Grace Davidson                  

 

SCORE

Jennifer Rohrbach

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Alana Arlequin                                

Eboni Bivins
Camilla Clarke
     Kimberly Woods

 

 

TITLE I

Mary Williams
Patricia Bowen
April Miller                             

 

SPEECH

 

 

SCHOOL SOCIAL WORKER    
Tracie Hougabook

 

SCHOOL PYSCHOLOGIST

Ashley Hill

 

LUNCHROOM

Latoya Zachary  (Manager)         

    (770) 968-2913

Shirley Autrey

Toni Barksdale

Laura Christine

Margaret Melton

Rikkila Overton

Lynette Stegall

Flora Usher

 

LUNCHROOM MONITORS
Kyra Harris
Clemon Jackson

 

 

CUSTODIANS

Patrick Ransom

Geraldine Scandrett

 

CAMPUS KIDS

Latoya Riles (Coordinator)
Sabrina Davis
Valerie Henry

 

 

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.